Jury members

When the hacking is done, our distinguished panel of judges will select teams from every track with the most impressive use case – looking at creativity and the potential of developing into a solution.

Alex Kwiatkowski
SAS

Ambra Sannino
DNV

Adrian Jones 
SAS

Alison Bolen
SAS

Alysa Farrell 
SAS

Amanda MacDowel
SAS

Amir Feizpour
Aggregate Intellect

Anand Chitale
SAS

Andrew Fowkes
SAS

Andy Zook
SAS

Angela Bee Chan
Hackathons International

Anna Frankzen Starrin
Anna Communication 

Becky de Tenley
SAS

Ben Paris
C3 AI

Bert Boers
SAS

Bill Roberts
SAS

Bob Messier 
SAS

Brendan Bailey
SAS

Brian Miles
SAS

Bridget Martin
Intel

Bryan Harris
SAS

Carlos Carvalheira
SAS

Carol Bogacz
Burns & McDonnell

Charles Senabulya
SAS

Chris Patti
SAS

Corey Kleinbauer
SAS

Craig Lipset
Clinical Innovation Partners

Dan Ault
Town of Cary, North Carolina

Dean McKeown
Queens University

Deepak Ramanathan 
SAS 

Dragos Coles
SAS 

Dwijendra Dwivedi 
SAS 

Ebba Carbonnier
Swelife

Falko Schulz
SAS

Felipe Andrade
Microsoft

Felix Liao 
SAS 

Garrett Putman
SAS 

Gavin Day
SAS 

Gene Grabowski
SAS

Giulio Buciuni
Trinity College Dublin

Grant Harris
Core Compete

Guilherme Tsuchida
Microsoft

Harish Krishnan
Sauder School of Business 

Iain Brown
SAS 

Jakob Maciolek
Microsoft

Janneke Niessen
Capital T

Jason Loh 
SAS

Jason Mann
SAS

Jason McC.Smith
OMG 

Jason Tan 
SAS

Jay Upchurch
SAS

Jenika Raub
Salt River Project 

Jenny Vingelid
HOBS

Jens Feilberg
SAS

Jerry Baulier
SAS

Jessica Anderson
Dell

Jessica DaMassa
Serial entrepreneur

Jinxin Yi
SAS

Jon Jädersten
Intel

Jon Vrushi
Transparency International

Keld Zornig
SAS

Kenneth Bengtsson
Confederation of Swedish Enterprise

Klaus Fabits 
SAS

Lisa Horwitz
SAS

Louis Teoh
SAS

Lucas Yokota
Google

Marinela Profi 
SAS

Mark Demers
SAS

Mark Lambrecht
SAS

Mark Otter
Participate

Markus Lingman
Region Halland

Marta Munoz
IDC

Marty Tomasi
SAS

Michael Bliemel
Ontario Tech University

Michael Dixon
Selerity

Michelle Homes
Metacoda

Michelle Proctor
SAS

Mirko Mueller-Goolsbey
SAS

Morgan Pettis
Microsoft

Mouloud Dey 
SAS

Murat Kristal
York University

Nancy Bremmer
SAS

Natalie Osborn
SAS

Nicholas Andruschak
Chrysalix Venture Capital

Ola Ringström 
SAS

Pat J Richards
Intel

Patrick Dittli
SAS

Patrick Xhonneux 
SAS

Patti Tessendorf
SAS

Paul Bachteal
SAS

Puni Rajah
Six Revolutions

Rajiv Ramarajan
SAS

Ray Hagtvedt
University of Alberta

Remco den Heijer 
SAS

Riley Benson
SAS

Rob McManus
SAS

Sal Gil
SAS

Sean O'Brien
SAS

Sebastian Pitzler
InsurLab

Shampa Saira Bari 
Ericsson

Sharon Haroz 
SAS

Shyam Baddepudi
SAS

Simon Rundqvist
Researcher

Sofie Singbrandt Söderberg 
Novo Nordisk Foundation

Steven Harris
SAS

Steven Toy
SAS

Susan Ellis
SAS

Terence Hung
Rolls-Royce

Thomas Keil 
SAS

Thomas Miano
RTI International

Thomas Roehm
SAS

Thomas Zink
IDC

Dr. Tisha Rowe
Rowe Docs

Dr. Tom Bradicich
HP

Tom Snyder
RIoT

Tomas Barazza
H-FARM Innovation

Tony Shakib
Microsoft

Udo Sglavo
SAS

Wayne Thompson
SAS

Werner Deumens
SAS

Veronica Jagher
Microsoft

Ylva Trolle Lagerros
Karolinska Institutet

Back to Top