9:00 - 9:30 a.m.

Delegate registration (Lobby, 1st floor),
Welcome coffee (Lobby, 2nd floor)

9:30 - 9:50 a.m.

Opening performance

09.50 - 10.10 a.m.

Welcome speech

Valery Pankratov, Vice President Russia/CIS

10.10 - 10.50 a.m.

Panel discussion «The role of man in the era of artificial intelligence»

Alexey Rundasov, Director, Banking Sector, SAS (Moderator)

Alexei Chugunov, Advisor to the Deputy Chairman of Inter RAO, Head of the Financial Unit, PJSC Inter RAO

Dmitry Zhabin, Head of Integrated Risk Management, VTB

Sergey Korotkov, IT Director of the Lenta hypermarket chain

Alexey Vlasov, Deputy General Director for Retail Business, Ingosstrakh

Elena Vorobieva, Deputy Head of Operational Support for Business - Vice President of VTB Bank

Andrey Chertok, Managing Director of the Data Competency Development Department, Sberbank 

10.50 - 11.30 a.m.

Coffee break. Activities in the demo area


Risk
Management
 

Moderator: Alexander Churichev
Congress Hall - 1

11:30 - 11:40 a.m.

Introductory speech

Alexander Churichev, SAS

11:40 a.m. - 12:10 p.m.

Stress testing with the eyes of the Central Bank

Yan Egorov, SAS

Maria Kudryavtseva, Central Bank of the Russian Federation

12:10 - 12:40 p.m.

Global trends in stress-testing

Martim Rocha, SAS RQS

12:40 - 1:10 p.m.

Implementation of IRB approach based on SAS platform

Alina Silina, Raiffeisenbank

1:10 - 1:30 p.m.

Expected requirements of the Bank of Russia to the operational risk management system. We know and act.

Ekaterina Yusupova, Sberbank


Innovation
in Analytics
 

Moderator:
Alexander Efimov
Congress Hall - 2

11:30 - 11:40 a.m.

Introductory speech

Alexander Efimov, SAS

11:40 a.m. - 12:00 p.m.

Overview of new features in SAS Viya

Alexander Efimov, SAS

12:00 - 1:00 p.m.

Panel discussion: how to become a data-driven organization without being overwhelmed by digital transformation

Alexander Efimov, SAS (moderator)

Alexey Vinnichenko, Sibur

Ekaterina Linkevich, Beeline Kazakhstan

Danila Naumov, Utkonos

Nikolay Tiden, Sberbank

Andrey Yarmola, Wargaming

1:00 - 1:30 p.m.

Common mistakes of beginner data scientists and how to avoid them

Andrey Denisenko, SAS


Retail
Analytics
 

Moderator: Alexander Zarakovsky
Congress Hall - 3

11:30 - 11:45 a.m.

Is there life without analytics?

Dmitry Larin, SAS

Valentina Larina, SAS

11:45 a.m. - 12:30 p.m.

Nestle. Improving planning of sales and marketing campaigns in a manufacturing company

Jonathan Riches, SAS DACH

Anton Barynin, Nestle Russia

12:30 - 1:00 p.m.

Carrefour. Open Source vs. SAS: how to combine and get the best?

David-Alexandre Laurie, SAS Global

1:00 - 1:30 p.m.

Erkafarm. Pricing in a competitive market

Armine Danielian, Erkapharm


Fraud
& Security
Intelligence

Moderator:
Alexey Konyaev
PRESS Hall

11:30 - 11:40 a.m.

Introductory speech

Alexey Konyaev, SAS

11:40 - 12:10 p.m.

Implementation of new generation monitoring system

Irina Tkachenko, VTB

12:10 - 12:20 p.m.

Online survey

Kirill Sarsenov, SAS

12:20 - 1:00 p.m.

Open discussion "Why do we need cross-channel antifraud system and how difficult to implement it"

Moderator: Kirill Sarsenov, SAS

Oleg Wjazemski, Deutsche Kreditbank

Alexei Ipatov, VTB

Sundeep Tengur, SAS

1:00  - 1:30 p.m.

Implementation of antifraud system. Project management

Oleg Wjazemski, Deutsche Kreditbank


Customer
Intelligence
 

Moderator:
Maxim Tsukanov
Amphitheatre

11:30 - 11:45 a.m.

Introductory speech

Maxim Tsukanov, SAS

11:45 a.m. - 12:15 p.m.

Overview and roadmap of SAS customer analytics solutions

Mike Blanchard, SAS

12:15 - 12:40 p.m.

Personalize customer experience in digital channels with SAS Customer Intelligence 360

Anastasia Senchugova, S8 Capital ("Stoloto" brand)

12:40 - 1:05 p.m.

SAS technologies to create a single collection platform for the SG

Boris Zarubin, Rosbank

1:05 - 1:30 p.m.

Optimisation of receivables collection processes in Inter RAO on the basis of Big Data technologies. Smart Remote Sensing Project

Denis Kiriyenko, PJSC Inter RAO


Data Monetization
in Insurance
 

Moderator:
Stepan Vanin
Hall A

11.30 - 11.45 a.m.

Introductory presentation

Stepan Vanin, SAS

11.45 - 12.15 p.m.

Practical Marketing Automation: Experience of Rosgosstrakh

Egor Proskuryakov, Rosgosstrakh

12.15 - 1.00 p.m.

European trends in customer experience management in Insurance: building customer loyalty, launching triggered communications, cross-selling through agent network

Oliver Börner, SAS Global Practice

1:00 - 1:30 p.m.

Experience of creating a data monetization project factory

Dmitry Lukyanov, Ingosstrakh


Analytics
in Agriculture
 

Moderator:
Juli Goldberg
Hall B

11.30 - 11.35 a.m.

Introductory speech

Juli Goldberg, SAS

11.35 a.m. - 12.00 p.m.

Directions of implementation of digital solutions in agriculture

Sergei Kosogor, Ministry of Agriculture of the Russian Federation

12.00 - 12.30 p.m.

The use of an analyst at the Agriterra Company. Application and future challenges

Julia Filimonova, Agroterra

12.30 - 1.00 p.m.

Informatization in agriculture. How significant are the results?

Nikolay Lychev, Agroinvestor

1.00 - 1.30 p.m.

Optimal cropping pattern: the basis for operational and strategic planning in crop production in simple numbers

Olga Prokopova, SAS


Enterprise
Digital Twins
 

Moderator: Andrey Svirschevsky
Baikal Hall

11:30 - 12:00 a.m.

Enterprise Digital Twins

Andrey Svirshchevsky, SAS

12:00 - 12:30 p.m.

Basics for digital transformation in the energy industry

Carlos Carvalheira, SAS

12:30 - 1:00 p.m

An integrated planning system at KazAtomProm

Kamila Syzdykova, KazAtomProm

1:00 - 1:30 p.m.

Integrated Digitalization in Industry - Cases

Vyacheslav Zakharov, SAS


A bridging the gap between business and universities: SAS Academic Program  

Moderator:
Julia Sanina
Hall Biryusa

11.30 - 11.35 am

Introductory speech

Julia Sanina, SAS

11.35 a.m. - 12.05 p.m.

SAS Academic Program in Russia/CIS: achievements and goals.

Mikhail Petrovsky, SAS

12.05 - 12.35 p.m.

Overview of SAS global academic practice

Jeffrey Taylor, SAS

12.35 - 1.05 p.m.

Grow SAS staff: the successes and perspectives of the internship program SAS

Julia Sanina, SAS

13.30 - 14.30 p.m.

Lunch (Seliger Hall, 1st floor)


Risk
Management
 

Moderator: Alexander Churichev
Congress Hall - 1

2:30 - 3:00 p.m.

Implementation of Interpretable Machine Learning Models for Credit Scoring

Nikolay Filippenkov, SAS RQS

Alexander Churichev, SAS RQS

3:00 - 3:30 p.m.

High speed corporate lending: international trends and K7M in Sberbank

Mikhail Kudryavtsev, Sberbank

Svetlana Belous, SAS UK&I

3:30 - 4:00 p.m.

Life cycle of development and application of mathematical models for business processes of the bank

Dmitry Sergienko, Gazprombank

Igor Demidov, Gazprombank

4:00 - 4:30 p.m.

Internal counterparty credit rating management system

Maxim Tarakanov, Rosbank

Ivan Voskanyants, SAS

4:30 - 5:00 p.m.

Introduction of a model lifecycle management system

Oleg Kulikov, DOM.RF

Alexei Pal, SAS

5:00 - 5:30 p.m.

IFRS 9 in RAS. From methodology to daily balance sheet adjustments

Alexander Fedorov, VBRR Bank

Daria Borozinets, SAS


Innovation
in Analytics
 

Moderator:
Alexander Efimov
Congress Hall - 2

2:30 - 2:55 p.m.

Prediction of employee layoffs in case of low turnover using SAS as an example

Julia Sanina, SAS

Andrey Denisenko, SAS

2:55 - 3:20 p.m.

Formation of an optimal working schedule for employees

Roman Vasiliev, SAS

3:20 - 3:45 p.m.

Data analysis and predictive analytics processes in Wargaming

Andrei Yarmola, Wargaming

Victoria Babaeva, Wargaming

3:45 - 4:10 p.m.

Analysis of data quality and establishment of a net base at InterRAO

Alexandra Balashova, InterRAO

Alyona Kim, SAS

4:10 - 4:40 p.m.

AI as a Service in Sberbank Retail Block

Nikolay Tiden, Sberbank

4:40 - 5:05 p.m.

Building a single glossary for all employees of Russian Railways

Tatiana Sapozhkova, RZD

Mikhail Alexandrov, SAS

5:05 - 5:30 p.m.

End-to-end business process of development, validation and application of any analytical models

Artem Glazkov, SAS


Retail
Analytics.
 

Moderator: Alexander Zarakovsky
Congress Hall - 3

2:30 - 3:00 p.m.

Utkonos. Microservices in action (Baas)

Danila Naumov, Utkonos

3:00 - 3:45 p.m.

How to spend a million?

Moderator: Dmitry Larin, SAS

Participants of the discussion - SAS customers, representatives of Retail & CPG

Kirill Grishin, Utkonos

Evgenia Lamina, Pharmacy Chain 36.6

Ivan Slugovin, L'etoile

Vadim Makarenko, DIXY Group

Maria Mironovskaya, Ulibka Radugi

3:45 - 4:15 p.m.

Walmart, CVS Pharmacy, Save a lot: analyst in the service of Supply Chain process efficiency

Richard Widdowson

4:15 - 4:35 p.m.

A case study on product range optimization

Alexander Mikhasev, SAS

Olga Naumova, SAS

4:35 - 4:55 p.m.

Planning promotional campaigns as a key task of modern retail

Valentina Larina, SAS

4:55 - 5:00 p.m.

Do not lose your money!

Dmitry Larin, SAS


Fraud
& Security
Intelligence

Moderator:
Alexey Konyaev
PRESS Hall

2:30 - 3:00 p.m.

Fraud Detection in a Digital Economy

Sundeep Tengur, SAS

3:00 - 3:30 p.m.

New solutions. SAS Cyber Security

Anton Tregubov, SAS

3:30 - 3:50 p.m.

New ways for getting the result. RaaS or revial of internal fraud as a service

Alexey Konyaev, SAS

3:50 - 4:20 p.m.

Features of AML project in SKB Bank

Albert Usenko, SKB-Bank

4:20 - 4:50 p.m.

Demonstration "Identifying unreliable clients through graph analysis"

Eduard Sargsyan, SAS

4:50 - 5:20 p.m.

CyberSecurity trends 2018-2019

Pavel Krylov, Group-IB


Customer
Intelligence
 

Moderator:
Maxim Tsukanov
Amphitheatre

2:30 - 2:55 p.m.

CRM –Go Digital, be Individual

Alexey Martyanov, Gazprombank

Veronika Trunova, Gazprombank

2:55 - 3:20 p.m.

Approaches to assessment of the effects of the federal program of loyalty to the retail chain "Pyaterochka"

Artem Stelmach, Pyaterochka

3:20 - 3:45 p.m.

Dynamic selection of offers for customers in real time

Larisa Fomina, VTB

3:45 - 4:10 p.m.

Building customer experience with CRM

Pavel Tulubiev, Post Bank

4:10 - 4:35 p.m.

Just outstanding loans

Natalya Zubenko, Alfa Bank

4:35 - 5:00 p.m.

Targeted advertising with big data

Elena Kaplieva, MTS

5:00 - 5:25 p.m.

Decision-making system for sales and service communications

Sergey Isayev, Home Credit Bank

5:25 - 5:30 p.m.

Final speech

Maxim Tsukanov, SAS


Data Monetization
in Insurance
 

Moderator:
Stepan Vanin
Hall A

2.30 - 3.00 p.m.

Decrease in losses and increase in controllability of retail insurance in VSK by means of SAS RTDM

Vasily Busarov, VSK

3:00 - 3:30 p.m.

How machine learning and SAS RTDM help Renaissance Insurance to reduce loss-making and increase premiums in auto insurance

Alexandra Grigorieva, Renaissance Insurance

3:30 - 4:15 p.m.

European experience with IFRS 17 & Solvency II: how to solve these fundamental changes in the most efficient way

Gino Coene, SAS

4:15 - 4:50 p.m.

Trends in data monetization in VHI: automating and improving the accuracy of medical expertise and billing

Stepan Vanin, SAS

4:50 - 5:20 p.m.

Antifraud in auto insurance

Eduard Sargsyan, SAS


Analytics
in Agriculture
 

Moderator:
Juli Goldberg
Hall B

2:30 - 3:00 p.m.

Computer vision-based crop scoring

Olga Korovina, SAS

3:00 - 3:30 p.m.

Cross-cutting planning in agriculture

Julia Zakharova, IT Philosophy

3:30 - 4:00 p.m.

Computer vision technologies in pig production

Marat Gazizov, SAS

4:00 - 4:30 p.m.

Industry model of digital transformation

Mikhail Ionov, SAS

4:30 - 5:00 p.m.

GC Steppe: Experience of digitalization of the largest agricultural holding

The speaker is to be determined


Healthcare
Analytics
 

Moderator: Alexander Zhukov
Ural Hall

2:30 - 2:40 p.m.

Introductory speech

Alexander Zhukov, SAS

2:40 - 3:10 p.m.

Audit of electronic medical records: we check the validity of IVF insurance

Alexey Pyatov, SAS

3:10 - 3:40 p.m.

Evaluation of the quality and completeness of electronic medical records

Alexander Zhukov, SAS

3:40 - 4:00 p.m.

Customer analytics in medical organizations

The speaker is to be determined

4:00 - 5:10 p.m.

Discussion: Use of client analytics in health care

Alexei Gatilov, Invitro


Enterprise
Digital Twins
 

Moderator: Andrey Svirschevsky
Baikal Hall

2.30 - 3.00 p.m.

From automation to digitalization

Nikita Rudnev, Enel

3.00 - 3.30 p.m.

Digital Equipment Twins

Andrey Svirshchevsky, SAS

3.30 - 4.00 p.m.

The "Digital Equipment Double Demonstration"

Nikita Atamasov, SAS

4:00 - 4:30 p.m.

Coffee break. Activities in the demo area

4.30 - 5.00 p.m.

Using analytics to predict equipment breakdowns: guaranteeing the continuity of production

Nikolay Klemashev, SAS

5:00 - 5:30 p.m.

Optimal service strategy from SAS

Roman Vasiliev, SAS


A bridging the gap between business and universities: SAS Academic Program  

Moderator:
Julia Sanina
Hall Biryusa

2.30 - 3.00 p.m.

SAS Viya - overview of the possibilities for data-scientists

Nikolai Klemashev, SAS

3.00 - 5.30 p.m.

Panel discussion: applied business tasks in the educational process


• SAS Department at Computer Science Faculty of HSE

Nikolay Filippenkov, SAS RQS

Mikhail Petrovsky, SAS

Tamara Voznesenskaya, HSE


• International business projects of SAS Academic program

Jeffrey Taylor, SAS


• Universities’ needs and expectations

Pavel Leonov, Anna Norkina, MEPHI

Karen Grigoryan, KFU

Andrey Zuev, MIREA


• Business view: expectations and opportunities for interaction with Universities

Nikolai Merkulov, Samsung

Oleg Kirbabin, SAS

Andrey Pankov, Dom.RF

Kolesnikova Elena, Gazprombank

5:30 - 7:00 p.m.

Evening Reception (Lobby, 2nd floor)

Back to Top